Behaviour 2019
Search
Thursday, August 5, 2021 3:30 PM Thursday, August 5, 2021 5:30 PM America/Chicago POSTER SESSION 2 / FOUNDERS POSTERS Virtual Room 1 aYaMRExkLzQZmPlsLmNx65599
POSTER SESSION 2 / FOUNDERS POSTERS
Poster Session
Thursday, August 5, 2021
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM     Virtual Room 1
Founders Memorial Poster Competition

Gustavo S. Agostino, Raquel L. C. Lima, Daniela C. Rodrigues, Ronara S. Ferreira-Châline, Nicolas Châline


Laura P. Angley, Nick Mikulski, Olivia Sievert, Amanda Lee Salb, Christopher A. Schmitt

Johana A. Arévalo Cortés, Jhon E. Tulcan Flores, Danny Zurc, Silvia A. Montenegro Muñoz, Jhon J. Calderon Leyton, Ronald A. Fernández Gómez

Dejanira Arizmendi-Aranda, Elsah Arce, Luis M. Burciaga, Norman Mercado-Silva



Gordon M Burghardt, Adam M Partin, Harry E Pepper, Jordan Steele, Samuel M Liske, Allyson E Stokes, Ariel N Lathan, Cary M Springer, Matthew S Jenkins



Han-I Choi, Keesan Lee, Woncheol Song, Donggul Woo

Sarah J Clements, Qing Zhao, Matthew J Silk, David J Hodgson, Mitch D Weegman

Sara Colby, Stephanie Dudley, Noah Robison, Richy Jones, Jennifer Verdolin, Elizabeth Peterson


Clarice A Diebold, Angeles Salles, Cynthia F Moss

Ednei B. dos Santos, David M. Logue, Gregory F. Ball, Charlotte A. Cornil, Jacques Balthazart



Matt Gaidica, Emily Studd, William Gonzalez, Jeffrey Lane, Andrew McAdam, Stan Boutin, Ben Dantzer

Johana Goyes Vallejos, Johniah Gomez, Abner D. Hernández-Figueroa, Rebecca Vera, David M. Green






Asmi Jezeera M, Pierre Tichit, Balamurali GS, Emily Baird, Almut Kelber, Hema Somanathan


Christyana M Kawar, Rachel S Clein, Megan R Warren, Joshua P Neunuebel

Denyelle Kilgour, Todd Pierson, Rebecca Carey, Sarah Guindre-Parker

R.S. Laser, Alexander G. Ophir




Dylan Maag, Kathleen Ivey, Zach Nikolakis, Todd Castoe, Rulon Clark

Susan Marsh-Rollo, Danielle Liao, Matthew Kustra, Kelly A Stiver, Jennifer Hellmann, Molly Cummings, Jurek Kolasa, Suzanne H Alonzo


Kristina A. O'Hanley, David L. Pearl, Mary Klinck, Lee Niel

Cagla Onsal, Alper Yelimlies, Caglar Akcay

Elise N. Paietta, Chelsea J. Weibel, David A. Jansen, Raphael S. Mututua, J. Kinyua Warutere, Long'ida Siodi, Laurence R. Gesquiere, Vincent Obanda, Susan C. Alberts, Elizabeth A. Archie



Nelson Pinto, Rhainer Gillermo-Ferreira, Paulo De Marco Jr


Marcela Prata Oliveira, Miriam Garcia-Mijares


Daniela C. Rodrigues, Raquel L. C. Lima, Gustavo S. Agostino, Nicolas Châline, Ronara S. Ferreira-Châline


Luiz Henrique Santana

Rohan Sarkar, Shubhra Sau, Rituparna Sonowal, Anindita Bhadra


Gaurav Singh, James C. Makinson, Robert N. Spooner-Hart, James M. Cook

Madelyn J Slaton-Sanford, Nathaniel J Hall

Steven M. Smit, Lauren A. Cirino, James C. Boothroyd, Sam Zlotnik, Christine W. Miller


Trevor R. Sorrells, Anjali Pandey, Adriana Rosas, Leslie B. Vosshall


Sruthi Unnikrishnan, Aridni Shah, Deepika Bais, Ashwin Suryanarayanan, Axel Brockmann

Shelly Volsche, Cameron Brown, Holly Root-Gutteridge, Alexandra Horowitz


Animal Communication

Morgan K. Carr-Markell, Matina C. Donaldson-Matasci, Marla Spivak

Talita M. M. Damasceno, Raiane S. Guidi, Gabriel W. T. de Oliveira, Tiago S. F. Costa, Douglas R. Rego, Renata S. Sousa-Lima, Renata G. Ferreira



Gabriel W. T. Oliveira, Raiane S. Guidi, Talita M. M. Damasceno, Tiago S. F. Costa, Douglas R. Rego, Renata S. Sousa-Lima, Renata G. Ferreira


Ekaterina Ovsyanikova, Barry McGovern, Rebecca A. Dunlop, Michael J. Noad

Cognition & Learning

Alvaro L Caicoya, Federica Amici, Montserrat Colell


Elinor M. Lichtenberg, Michelle Vohs, Alejandra Gage, Pablo A. Lopez, Marie Muniz

Conservation & Anthropogenic Effects


Tammy Cloutier, Gregory Rasmussen, Anthony Giordano, Beth Kaplin, Liz Willey


Jennie Willis, Jennifer Brady, Anneke Moresco, Derek Cossaboon
Education & Communication


Allison R. Lau, Jessica Schaefer, Nicole W. Korzeniecki, Meredith C. Lutz, Cassidy J. Cooper, Bidisha Chakraborty, Tez Stair, Lindsey J. Broadus, Sabrina Mederos, Maggie Creamer, Josephine Hubbard, Christofer Brothers, Alexandra G. McInturf, Karli R. Chudeau



Foraging & Movement Ecology



Stephanie A. Poindexter, Leslie Paige, Alicia M. Rich

Gabriella E Smith, Diana Greene, Leigh Ann Hartsfield, Irene M Pepperberg
Mate Choice & Behavior

Karyn A. Anderson, Iulia Bădescu, Sergi López-Torres, Malcolm S. Ramsay, James K. Gibb


Shala Hankison, Alena Arnold, Alax Crawford, Makenna Juergens, AJ Lashway , Sandy Otap, Katherine Walter

Mechanisms

Rebecca L. Ducay, Alec B. Luro, Erpur S. Hansen, Mark E. Hauber


Andrea S Grunst, Melissa L Grunst, Nicky Staes, Bert Thys, Rianne Pinxten, Marcel Eens

Brandon T. Hastings, Anastasiya Y. Melnyk, Frederico M. Barroso, Miguel A. Carretero, Ylenia Chiari



Siera Stuart, Parker Woodward, Jacob Pressler, Julio Rivera, Emilia Martins, Alison Ossip-Drahos
Plasticity & Personality



Veridiana Jardim, Nicolas Chaline, Ronara Ferreira-Chaline


Selene Nogueira, Adriane Bonnemaison, Vanessa Altino, Sérgio Nogueira-Filho

Maria Rita Pegado, Mónica Mai, Eduardo Sampaio, João Caramelo, Pedro Pousão-Ferreira, Ana Mendes, Rui Rosa, Marta Pimentel

Stylianos Zannetos, Yiannis Zevgolis, Triantaphyllos Akriotis
Predators & Prey

Yuritzi Castillo, Elsah Arce, Guillermina Alcaraz, Norman Mercado

Raúl Cueva del Castillo, Miguel González-Zertuche, Víctor Hugo Ramírez-Delgado


Helena Maura Torezan-Silingardi, Isamara Mendes, Drielly Queiroga, Eduardo Calixto, Kleber Del-Claro


Social Behavior



Beatriz Felício, Natalia Albuquerque, Patrícia Izar


Brenna MG Gormally, Kaelyn Bridgette, Aubrey Emmi, Delilah Schuerman, Patricia C Lopes



Nicole Ortiz, Jackson Ham, Heather Hill


Matthew Silk, Julian Evans, Neeltje Boogert, David Hodgson

Samara F. Silva, Guilherme Maricato, Francisco Cesar Leal, Israel Maciel, Rodrigo Tardin
Welfare & Companion Behavior

Sarah Jane Alger, Michael Steury, Hilary Hemmes-Kavanaugh, Julia Adkins, Breanne Cyr

Flavio Ayrosa, Natalia Albuquerque, Carine Savalli, Briseida Resende